Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
HANGZHOU PUYU MACHINERY EQUIPMENT CO., LTD.

Bending Glass Washing Machine, Automotive Glass Washing Machine, Laminated Glass Washing Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Automotive Bending Laminated Glass Washing Machine for Front Windshield, Glass Roller/Belt Conveyor with Transport/Lifting/Rotating/Storing Table, Horizontal Glass Washing Machine with High Speed and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Glass Washing Machine Automotive Bending Laminated Glass Washing Machine for Front Windshield

Automotive Bending Laminated Glass Washing Machine for Front Windshield

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 50sets/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: YFBW1300A
  • Certification: CE, SGS
  • Control System: PLC
  • Glass Edging Machine Type: Glass Straight Edging Machine
  • Condition: New
  • Min. Glass Size: 1000*600mm
  • Glass Thickness: 1.8 -6.0mm
  • Transport Speed: 3-14m/Min
  • Trademark: PUYU MACHINERY
  • Specification: 10470*4270*2850mm
  • Type: Glass Washing and Drying Machine
  • Structure: Horizontal
  • Glass Washing Machine Type: Horizontal Glass Washing Machine
  • Grinding Head Number: 2
  • Max. Glass Width: 1300mm
  • Table Height: 900-950mm
  • Drying Speed: 3-10m/Min
  • Total Power: 167kw
  • Transport Package: Wrapping Film and Wooden Box Packaging
  • Origin: Hangzhou, China
Product Description
Automotive Bending Laminated Glass Washing Machine For Front Windshield
Automotive Bending Laminated Glass Washing Machine for Front Windshield

1. Description
The Automotive Bending Laminated Glass Washing Machine For Front Windshield is mainly used for washing the bend glass surface such as front windshield, rear windshield and side window. It is composed of  feed-in part, precleaning part, high pressure water part, DI water part, drying part and feed-out part. The air knife can be adjusted according to difference bent glass size.

2. Advantage
1) Three System: electrostatic system, pressure balancing system, temperature balancing system.
2) Air Blower has the function of filter and reducing the blower loss.
3) The whole machine is made of the stainless steel, good waterproofness and protect environment.
4) PLC program, touch screen and full-automatic control.
5) High cleanliness: No dirty, no water on the glass surface.
6) High transport and drying speed, improving the efficient of production.
7) This machine will be designed and changed according to customer's requirement.


3. Technical Parameter
ModelYFBW1300AYFBW1600AYFBW2000AYFBW2500A
Max. Glass Width(mm)1300160020002500
Min. Glass Size(mm)1000×6001000×6001000×6001000×600
Table Height(mm)900±50900±50900±50900±50
Glass Thickness(mm)1.8-6.01.8-6.01.8-6.01.8-6.0
Max. Bend Depth(mm)350350350350
Min. Radius(mm)150150150150
Max. Sphere(mm)50505050
Transport Speed(m/min)3-143-143-143-14
Drying Speed(m/min)3-103-103-103-10
Floor Space(mm)It will be designed according to actual situation

4. Main Parts
DesignationBrand
Frame304 Stainless Steel
Water Tank304 Stainless Steel
Conveyor BeltItaly
BearingJapan
Pneumatic Part+ValveSMC/FESTO
Water Pump304 Stainless Steel CNP
HeaterChina
Control ModePLC Control
PLCMitsubishi
Touch ScreenMitsubishi
InverterMitsubishi
Low-voltage ApparatusSchneider
ReducerMitsubishi/SEW


 

 

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Wade Wu
Sales Director
*From:
To: Mr. Wade Wu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now